Our Staff

Our Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE AND OFFICE STAFF - (School Office Hours - 7:30am - 4:00pm)

Principal - Jamie Persoon

School Office Coordinator - Leti Garcia

Office Assistant – Mayra Juarez

Transitional K (TK)

Katrina Kuryliw - Rm 9

Kindergarten

Maritza Gonzalez - Rm #7

Andrea Edmondson – Rm #8

Angela White - Rm #11

DLI Kindergarten

Gaby Ybarra Rm #10

Melody Aguila Rm #12

1st Grade

Sylvia Figueroa – Rm #5

Brianna Balch - Rm #6

Krista Munizich – Rm #13

Caryn Parker – Rm #14

2nd Grade

Kathleen Tomscha – Rm #4

Sonia Aguila-Gonzalez – Rm #23

Brianna Direnzi - Rm #25

3rd Grade

Monica Shugart – Rm #15

Julia Wheatley – Rm #16

Kristy Guerrero – Rm #17

4th Grade

Allison Gheen – Rm #26

Christina Ballas – Rm #27

4th/5th Combo

Kim Marme – Rm #24

5th Grade

Alice Bingham – Rm #33

Vicki Walton – Rm #31

Special Education

Desirae Maier - Rm #2

Rebecca Weber – Rm #3

Madeline Kimlin - Rm #19

Instructional Assistants

June Abbott

Linda Callender

Lupe Gonzalez

Leslie Grieve

Esther Handall

Gina Marchand

Jessica Martinez

Nohemi Rodriguez

Armando Ramos

Martha Rugg

Brianna Russell

Richeon Solis-Herman

Special Ed. Instructional Assistants

David Acosta

Rubi Avila

Geneva Balian

Nicholas Coletti

Maria Chamlee

Lauren Colomy

Beatriz Chavez

Sedi Elahi

Laura Fraley

Beth Germanetti

Jeremy Hines

Nico Lopez

Catherine Neville

Joanna Occhipinti

Lilliana Pena

Amy Vital

Veronica Wilcox

Support Staff

Jaclyn Kanold – Psychologist

Michele Banks – Speech Therapist

Greg Brown – Speech Therapist

Shanna Hargett - Counseling / 504 Coordinator

Jessica Soon – START Therapist

Bunni Lesh – Librarian

Thomas Pavia – Music Instructor

Jason Otis – PE Support

Lisa Nakasone – Reading Support

Vi White - Reading Support

Kathy Escobar – Reading Support

Claudia Canchola – STAR/NOVA Program

Genevieve Schwanbeck – Garden Program

Brittany Sandoval - CCP Dance

Byron WV - CCP Choral Music

Cafeteria Staff

Julie Hathaway

Ana Marie Martinez

Brenda Woolfolk

Custodial Staff

Peter Ramos

Ruben Jimenez

Martin Santillan

Jose Sanchez

After School Program Rm #37

Chrystal Hoffman


Canalino Pre-School Program Rm #1 / Rm #39

Isabel Martinez