Our Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE AND OFFICE STAFF - (School Office Hours - 7:45am - 4:00pm)

Principal - Jamie Persoon
School Office Coordinator - Leticia Garcia
Office Assistant – Mary Fancher

Transitional K (TK)
Melody Aguila – Rm #12
Katrina Kuryliw - Rm #39  

Kindergarten
Andrea Edmondson – Rm #8
Dianne Paradis – Rm #9
Griselda Orozco – Rm #10
Angela White - Rm #11

1st Grade
Sylvia Figueroa – Rm #5
Brianna Balch - Rm #6
Krista Munizich – Rm #13
Caryn Parker – Rm #14 


2nd Grade
Kathleen Tomscha – Rm #4
Angie Eck – Rm #22
Sonia Aguila-Gonzalez – Rm #23
Brianna Stout - Rm #25

3rd Grade
Monica Shugart – Rm #15
Julia Wheatley – Rm #16 
Cindy Calvin – Rm #17

4th Grade
Brittany Deckard – Rm #26
Gabriela Reyes – Rm #27

4th/5th Combo
Kim Marme – Rm #24


5th Grade
Alice Bingham – Rm #32 
Vicki Walton – Rm #33


Special Day Class (SDC)
Desirae Martinez - Rm #2
Nico Lopez  – Rm #3  

Instructional Assistants
Ruby Avila
Dee Buckner
Linda Callender
Lupe Gonzalez
Leslie Grieve 
Ofelia Hernandez
Esther Handell
Gina Marchand
Lynne Martinez
Martha Rugg
Richeon Solis-Herman 

Special Ed. Instructional Assistants
Geneva Balian
Laura Fraley
Deidre Garrison
Beth Germanetti
Lisa Markos
Catherine Neville
Joanna Occhipinti
Lilliana Pena
Veronica Wilcox

Support Staff
Susan Allen – Resource Specialist
Lizeth Santos - IA for Resource
Jaclyn Kanold  – Psychologist
Michelle Banks – Speech Therapist 
Greg Brown – Speech Therapist 
Shanna Hargett  - Counseling  
Jessica Soon – START Therapist 
Martha Ortiz – START Therapist
Bunni Lesh – Librarian
Thomas Pavia – Music Instructor
Bridget Jones – PE Instructor
Annette Macias – Project Assistant
Lisa Nakasone – Reading Support 
Vi White -  Reading Support 
Kathy Escobar – Reading Support
Claudia Canchola – STAR/NOVA Program
Genevieve Schwanbeck – Garden Program

Cafeteria Staff
Julie Hathaway
Ana Marie Martinez
Sylvia Sturgis

Custodial Staff
Peter Ramos
Claudia Ochoa
Bruce Weber


After School Program Rm #34 & Rm #37
Chrystal Hoffman
Anita Becker
Nohemi Rodriguez
Brianna Russell
Steve Solano

Canalino Pre-School Program Rm #1 & Rm #39
Isabel Martinez
Jasmin Vences
Steve Vasquez
Beth Yale
Beatriz Chavez